Various styles of quilting on client quilts - click on any photo for a larger view.  (It takes a second to load - there are a lot of pictures)

Award List - Client Quilts
2/2017      Best of Show, 1st Place Medium Pieced Longarm Quilted, Best Longarm Quilting, and Viewers Choice - Lake County Quilters Guild 35th Annual      
                   "Fan"tastic Quilt Show in Mount Dora, Florida (9 Patch/Dresden-Diane Livingston)

2/2017      2nd prize for New York City Lights - Naples Quilt Guild Show, Naples, FL (Silvia Merz-Horn)

2/2017      3rd for Red Steampunk - Naples Quilt Guild Show, Naples, FL (Silvia Merz-Horn)

04/2015    3rd Place Modern - Home Machine Quilting Show (HMQS), Salt Lake City, UT (Anchors Aweigh-Lorraine Carr)
01/2015    1st Place Modern Negative Space - Road 2 California, Ontario, CA (Anchors Aweigh-Lorraine Carr)
02/2014    Best of Show Embroidery - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Lavender Bouquet-Cathy Landon)
02/2014    1st Place Machine Embroidery 2 People - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Lavender Bouquet-Cathy Landon)
02/2014    1st Place Medium Pieced 2 People - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Thru a Rose Window-Gail Zorr)
02/2014    1st Place Small Pieced 2 People - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Circle of Life-Gail Zorr)
02/2014    1st Place Large/Medium Machine Applique - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Circus Wheels of Color-Sheila Quinn)
02/2014    1st Place Medium Machine Embroidery - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Candy Cane Christmas-Shay Kraft)
02/2014    Honorable Mention Machine Embroidery 2 People - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Latte-Joan Bartfay)
11/2012    Best Machine Workmanship - World Quilt Show Florida (Mancuso), West Palm Beach, FL (Lavender Bouquet-Cathy Landon)
10/2012    3rd Place Custom Heirloom Show Bed - MQX West, Portland, OR (Lavender Bouquet-Cathy Landon)
07/2012    1st Place - Iosco County Fair, Hale, MI (Yellow Sampler-Jan Center)
07/2012    1st Place - Iosco County Fair, Hale, MI (African Quilt-Jan Center)
07/2012    1st Place - Iosco County Fair, Hale, MI (Antique Stars-Jan Center) 
03/2012    1st Place Applique Duo - Quilt Show by the Sea, Ft Lauderdale, FL (House on Willow Hill-Sally Bolen)
03/2012    2nd Place Pieced Duo - Quilt Show by the Sea, Ft Lauderdale, FL (Martha's Garden-Sally Bolen)
03/2012    Honorable Mention - Quilt Show by the Sea, Ft Lauderdale, FL (Wildflowers-Sallie Townsend-Hughes)
02/2012    Best of Show - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Choco Latte-Betty Woerner)
02/2012    Honorable Mention - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Kinabalu-Ginny Mathie)
02/2012    Honorable Mention - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Lens Choice-Nancy Parsons)
02/2012    2nd Place - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Roses and Lilies in My Garden-Valerie Yeager)
02/2012    Honorable Mention - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (The Blue Collection-Marion Figueredo)
02/2012    2nd Place - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Sharman's Vintage Garden-Joan Bartfay)
02/2012    3rd Place - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Garden Fantasy-Susan Adams) 
02/2012    2nd Place - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (My Perfect Bliss-Jeannie Miller) 
07/2011    Best of Show – Iosco County Fair, Hale, MI (Wool Bunnies-Jan Center) 
07/2011    Viewers Choice – Iosco County Fair, Hale, MI (Wool Bunnies-Jan Center)
07/2011    1st Place - Iosco County Fair, Hale, MI (Cowboy Quilt-Jan Center) 
07/2011    1st Place - Iosco County Fair, Hale, MI (Antique Stars-Jan Center) 
07/2011    1st Place - Iosco County Fair, Hale, MI (Pink & Green Sampler-Jan Center) 
03/2011    3rd Place Group – Empire Quilters, New York, NY (Bamboo-Susan Knaster) 
10/2010    1st Place - Alabama National Fair, Montgomery, AL (Christmas Irish Chain-Dianne Wills) 
10/2010    1st Place  – Alabama National Fair, Montgomery, AL (Happy Hauntings-Dianne Wills) 
10/2010    Judges Choice - Palm Beach County Guild, West Palm Beach, FL (Roman Holiday-Karen Demos) 
02/2010    Honorable Mention – Pam Beach County Guild, West Palm Beach, FL (Harvest Spice-Karen Demos)
02/2010    2nd Place  - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Blooming Flowers-Peggy Suchorski) 
02/2010    2nd Place Group - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Olympic Solar Flare-Mary Lou Proctor) 
02/2010    3rd Place  - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Oh My Stars-Peggy Suchorski) 
02/2010    1st Place  - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Majestic Splendor-Susan Adams) 
02/2010    3rd Place  - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Latte-Mary Lou Proctor) 
02/2010    2nd Place  - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Aquamarine Ambiance-Jeannie Miller) 
02/2010    3rd Place  - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Sharman's Vintage Garden-Jeannie Miller)
02/2010    1st Place Wearable Art - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Purple Pansies-Sally Johnson)
02/2010    3rd Place Wearable Art - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Rose Garden-Susan Adams)
02/2010    Honorable Mention - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Around the Twist-Madeline Campo)
02/2010    President's Choice - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Country Love-Valerie Yeager)
10/2009    1st Place, 21st Annual Suwannee River Quilt Show, White Springs, FL (Be Colorful Quilt-Sheila Kappel) 
06/2009    Semi-Finalist - AQS Knoxville Expo, Knoxville, TN (Wildflowers-Sallie Townsend-Hughes)
02/2008    Judges Choice, PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (My Fancy Heart-Mary Ann Blake) 
02/2008    2nd Place-Large Group, PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Flowers & Friends-Jan Calby
02/2008    3rd Place-Large Group, PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (My Favorite Things-Mary Ann Blake)
02/2008    1st Place-Group, PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Dimensional Blocks-Peggy Suchorski)
02/2008    2nd Place-Med/Small Group, PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Crazy Stars-Sara Mendinhall)
02/2008    3rd Place-Med/Small Group, PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Purple Pansy-Sally Johnson)
02/2008    President's Choice, PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Butterflies-Dolores Tice) 
07/2006    Best of Show - Iosco County Fair, Hale, Michigan (Florida Quilt-Jan Center) 
02/2006    1st Place - PSLCQ Biennial Show, Port St Lucie, FL (Pineapple-Mary Ann Blake)